ELSMART at Baku Build 2019
With the support of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan, ELSMART, which operates in the smart home sector, took part in the 25th Azerbaijan International Construction Exhibition (Baku Build) 2019 at the Baku Expo Center today.
With the support of KOBIA, the special stand for ELSMART will feature smart home products and services. KOBIA is also among the organizations that support Baku Build 2019.
Speaking at the opening of the exhibition, Deputy Minister of Economy Niyazi Safarov informed about the development of industry in the country, including the construction sector, state support for this sector, as well as positive dynamics of the exhibitions in various sectors of the economy. It was noted that more than 5,000 companies from 35 countries presented their products and advanced technologies at the exhibition since 1995. This year, the exhibition is traditionally supported by the Ministry of Economy, the Small and Medium Business Development Agency, the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Fund.
Let’s note, Caspian International Furniture, Interior and Design Exhibition (Caspian FurnitureExpo 2019) on the same platform as Baku Build 2019, 12th Caspian International Protection, Security and Rescue Exhibition (Securex Caspian 2019) The International Exhibition “Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning, Water Supply, Plumbing and Swimming Pool” (Aquatherm Baku 2019). The exhibitions will last until October 25.
Leave a Comment
Your email address will not be published.